Family Apartman

  • 80 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

The spacious 2-bedroom Family Apartman Budapest features convenient proximity to such city attractions as soveny aladar teahaz, situated about a 5-minute walk away. This 80 m² apartment offers modern facilities, such as Wi-Fi and essentials like a private parking lot for car travellers.

The property features a seating area and a dining area appointed with an iron with ironing board and air conditioning, as well as modern facilities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Along with a writing desk, the interior elements also include soundproof windows. Offering a separate toilet and a shower, a bathroom at Family Apartman comes with a hair dryer and bath sheets.

This apartment provides coffee/tea making equipment and an equipped kitchen with a refrigerator, an oven, and glassware.

Chocolate Museum is 3.2 km from the apartment, while Rakosi ut bus station is 400 metres away. In the immediate vicinity of Family Apartman you will find Trianon-emlekhely Memorial. This accommodation is nestled within 7 km of the fantastical Vajdahunyad Castle. Nyugati railway station is approximately 10 minutes by car from the apartment.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Family Apartman Budapest
Secret Garden Apartman
Mobile-only price

Secret Garden Apartman

1.4 km from property
USD 56 USD 50
per night
Modern Living In Budapest 3
Mobile-only price

Modern Living In Budapest 3

9.9
Exceptional 15 reviews
2.9 km from property
USD 307 USD 276
per night
Danube Corner - Glam Downtown Apartments
Mobile-only price

Danube Corner - Glam Downtown Apartments

4.9 km from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Budapest Ferenc Liszt International
    30 km

    Train stations

    Keleti Railway Station
    7 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Express check-in/ -out
    • Barber shop
    • Shops/Commercial services

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle

    For kids

    • Children's play area

    Recreation

    • Sun terrace
    • Garden area

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Soundproofed rooms
    • Sitting area
    • Terrace
    • Garden furniture
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Carpeted floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • ATM/Cash machine
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence numberMA23081987
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is this spacious Family Apartman placed?
      This spacious Family Apartman is set in the 16. Arpadfoeld - Matyasfoeld district of Budapest, 3.2 km from Chocolate Museum.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Family Apartman?
      Popular spots near Family Apartman include the fantastical Vajdahunyad Castle, Chocolate Museum, Trianon-emlekhely Memorial, among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at this spacious Family Apartman?
      The starting rate for a room at this spacious Family Apartman is €382.
    • ❓
      Can we park our car near the apartment?
      The apartment features a free private car park for the guests.
    • ❓
      What is the time for check-in and check-out at this apartment?
      Guests of this apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near Family Apartman?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the quick bites called Negroni offering Italian cuisine located approximately a 5-minute walk from Family Apartman or opt for Budapest Atrium Cafe where they can savor Italian dishes set 300 meters away.
    • ❓
      Is internet offered in this spacious Family Apartman?
      Yes, this spacious Family Apartman offers Wi-Fi.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in this spacious Family Apartman?
      At this spacious Family Apartman, guests will find an equipped kitchenette with coffee and tea making facilities, a fridge, and glassware.
    • ❓
      What is the size of Family Apartman?
      Family Apartman has total area of 80 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Budapest Ferenc Liszt International
    30 km

    Train stations

    Keleti Railway Station
    7 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Family Apartman Budapest

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close